b-LINE opticalCON Breakout adapter

Fiber adapters for Neutrik opticalCON DUO chassis or Neutrik opticalCON QUAD chassis, single mode or multi mode, to standard LC or SC fiber optic connectors in a metal housing.

Armored duplex patch cords are used for best performance.

  • BLOD2LCSM1: Neutrik opticalCON DUO to LC duplex single mode – 1m
  • BLOQ4LCSM1: Neutrik opticalCON QUAD to 2 x LC duplex single mode – 1m
  • BLOD2LCMM1: Neutrik opticalCON DUO to LC duplex multi mode – 1m
  • BLOQ4LCMM1: Neutrik opticalCON QUAD to 2 x LC duplex multi mode – 1m

 

SKU: BLO* Category:

Additional information

Brand

B_Line

Product Enquiry