Filter by

opticalCON Accessories

Showing 1–20 of 43 results

Neutrik CAS-FOMD
Measurement & Cleaning

The fiber optic measurement kit contains a power source frame, a 1.25 mm adapter and a multimode attenuator. No transceiver included in the power source. Combine with the SFP selection out of the accessory range. No fiber meter included. Combine with the multimode or single mode device out of the accessory range.  

Read More...

Neutrik FOMD-FM-MM
Measurement & Cleaning

• Multimode Fiber Meter to combine with the measurement kit CAS-FOMD.

Read More...

Neutrik FOMD-FM-SM
Measurement & Cleaning

•  Single mode Fiber Meter to combine with the measurement kit CAS-FOMD.  

Read More...

Neutrik FOMD-TC-MM850
Measurement & Cleaning

• Multimode light source SFP Plug-In module 850 nm to combine with the measurement kit CAS-FOMD.  

Read More...

Neutrik FOMD-TC-SM1310
Measurement & Cleaning

• Single Mode light source SFP Plug-In module 1310 nm to combine with the measurement kit CAS-FOMD.  

Read More...

Neutrik FOMD-TC-SM1550
Measurement & Cleaning

• Single Mode light source SFP Plug-In module 1550 nm to combine with the measurement kit CAS-FOMD.  

Read More...

Neutrik NAOBO
Breakout adapter kit

NAOBO is a flexible chassis mounting and adaption solution with cable strain relief to meet any kind of standard fiber connector (LC, SC, ST). With a cable tie it can be fixed to a rack. The breakout adapter can be mounted straight or angled. Breakout-Adapter-Kit consisting of 1 NAOBO plastic housing, 1 counter nut, 1...

Read More...

Neutrik NO12*BB3Q-A
opticalCON MTP® 12 to 3x QUAD

opticalCON MTP® breakout box: 1 x NO12FDW-A to 3 x NO4FDW-A The breakout boxes are used to split a 12-channel point-to-point opticalCON MTP® connection. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant according protection class IP 65. The closed boxes are protected according to IP67.  

Read More...

Neutrik NO12*BB6D-A
opticalCON MTP® 12 to 6x DUO

opticalCON QUAD breakout box: 1 x NO12FDW-A to 6 x NO2-4FDW-A The breakout boxes are used to split a 12-channel point-to-point opticalCON MTP® connection. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant according protection class IP 65. The closed boxes are protected according to IP67.  

Read More...

Neutrik NO4*BB2D-A
opticalCON QUAD to 2x DUO

opticalCON QUAD breakout box: 1 x NO4FDW-A to 2 x NO2-4FDW-A The breakout boxes are used to split a 4-channel point-to-point opticalCON QUAD connection. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant according protection class IP 65. The closed boxes are protected according to IP67.  

Read More...

Neutrik NO4*BB4D-A
opticalCON QUAD to 4x DUO (1 channel)

opticalCON 4 breakout box: 1 x NO4FDW-A to 4 x NO2-4FDW-A (channel A connected) The breakout boxes are used to split a 4-channel point-to-point opticalCON QUAD connection. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant acc. protection class IP 65. The closed boxes are protected according to IP67.  

Read More...

Neutrik NOPS-1RU-PM
5W PSU for powerMONITOR

The opticalCON powerMONITOR 5W power supply for 1RU patch panels or breakout boxes powers up to 2 devices. International AC plugs are included.  

Read More...

Neutrik NOPS-3RU-PM
15W PSU for powerMONITOR

The opticalCON powerMONITOR 15W power supply for 1RU 3RU patch panels powers up to 9 devices. (IEC power socket)  

Read More...

Neutrik NOPS-E-PM
Daisy-chain PSU cable for powerMONITOR

The opticalCON powerMONITOR extension cable allows to daisy-chain power supply.  

Read More...

Neutrik NOR-*
Color coding rings

Color coding ring for opticalCON cable and chassis connectors (SCNO-FDW-A) Available colors: NOR-0 – black NOR-1 – brown NOR-2 – red NOR-3 – orange NOR-4 – yellow NOR-5 – green NOR-6 – blue NOR-7 – violet NOR-8 – grey NOR-9 – white  

Read More...

Neutrik NOSPM-LC50-LC50
Panel Solution

Multimode 1 x 2 LC* splitter to split a fiber signal (100 – 50/50). Splitter can be used with NZPFD-2. Color coding: gray * other connectors (SC, ST, E2000) on request  

Read More...

Neutrik NOSPS-LC50-LC50
Panel Solution

Single mode PC 1 x 2 LC* splitter to split a fiber signal (100 – 50/50). Splitter can be used with NZPFD-2. Color coding: blue * other connectors (SC, ST, E2000) on request  

Read More...

Neutrik NZP1RU-12
Angled rack panel for D-shape connectors

The angled 19″ panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cutouts with M3 threaded fastening holes.  

Read More...

Neutrik NZP1RU-8
Angled rack panel for D-shape connectors

The angled 19″ panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 8 D-shape cutouts with M3 threaded fastening holes.  

Read More...

Neutrik NZPF1RU
1RU opticalCON panel frame

Space saving design, ideal for cramped rack applications such as OB truck I/O panels Best cable bend protection for mated cables due to 45° angled outlet position Frame can be equipped with different plates (see accessories)  

Read More...