Filters

Categories
Network & Data (121)
RJ45 Patch Cords (111)
CAT5E U/UTP (19)
CAT5E F/UTP (9)
CAT5E SF/UTP (1)
CAT6 U/UTP (29)
CAT6 S/FTP (6)
CAT6A U/UTP (28)
CAT6A S/FTP (19)
etherCON Cables (9)
CAT5E UTP (4)
CAT6A S/FTP (4)
etherCON CAT6 S/FTP (1)
USB (2)
Optical Fiber (102)
Pigtails (8)
Patch Cords (19)
Preterms (8)
opticalCON Accessories (45)
Breakout Solutions (5)
powerMONITOR (5)
Cleaning (10)
Sealing (6)
Panels (13)
opticalCON (21)
opticalCON DUO (6)
opticalCON QUAD (3)
opticalCON MTP® 12 (2)
opticalCON MTP® 24 (1)
opticalCON SPLIT (2)
opticalCON LITE (4)
opticalCON DRAGONFLY (3)
Video (38)
HDMI (20)
DVI (7)
DisplayPort (4)
VGA (1)
Coax (BNC) (6)
Show more Show less
Available per
AWG
Brand
Cable Color
Cable Length
Connection Type
Connector A
Connector B
CPR Euroclass
Data Category
Drum layout
Fiber Mode
Field of use
Gender
Jacket
Material
Mounting
Number of conductors
Number of contacts
Number of fibers
Number of pairs
Orientation
Overall Diameter
Plug Size
Rated Current
RG Type
Screw Color
Screw Type
Section
Shielding
Signal Type
Suited for coax cable
Termination
USB Standard
Video Standard

Assemblies

Showing 1–20 of 261 results

Neutrik NKO2S-XP-0-*
opticalCON DRAGONFLY Cable

  Pre-assembled female-male SMPTE cable with 2 lensed single-mode ferrules and 4 copper pins. DRAGONFLY is more robust, reliable and easier to maintain than common hybrid camera signal transmission systems. With technology based on fiber lenses and fusion splicing, Neutrik’s DRAGONFLY achieves an extremely robust signal with minimal loss. The optical connection is exceptional well...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO ARMORED
2 fibers armored heavy duty

The stainless steel armoring of opticalCON ARMORED cable is enormously robust to resist extraordinary abuse. Even with the armoring, the cable remains flexible and easy to handle. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates two PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO HYBRID
2 fibers + 4 copper conductors

Assembled extra rugged hybrid cable with 2 multi-mode fibers and 4 x 0.75 mm2 copper conductors, GFK strength member and aramid yarn as cable retention. Low weight robust hybrid cable, only 78kg/km. Optimized design for opticalCON termination. Most suitable for powered applications in audio and video use. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO LITE
2 fibers semi-rugged

2 channel fiber system, improved bending performance due to new fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Designed for temporary and permanent installations. Besides extreme applications there is also a demand for quality fiber connections for applications as e.g. patching, the interconnection of devices, or permanent installations. Such...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO Low Voltage Hybrid
2 fibers low voltage SMPTE

Cost effective fiber optic hybrid cable solution, great SMPTE cable alternative if only low voltage is required. Assembled ultra-flexible and lightweight (65 kg/km) low voltage camera / SM hybrid cable with 2 single-mode fibers and 2 AWG16 copper conductors, aramid yard cable retention.  Optimized for camera link systems (e.g. for ENG / SNG1), camera adapter...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO SMPTE
2 fibers SMPTE

Pre-assembled SMPTE cable with 2 single-mode fibers (PC or APC), 4 copper pins, overall copperbraided shield and stainless steel strength member, strong black PUR outer jacket for abrasion resistance. Suitable chassis connector NO2-4FD-1(-A) offers a ground contact. Not compatible to SMPTE 304M standard. Suitable for indoor (studio) camera links considering specific conditions acc. to IEC...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO X-TREME
2 fibers heavy duty

Assembled, 2 channel X-TREME cable offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO
2 fibers

Assembled 2 fibers rugged and lightweight mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket, available in multi- and single mode (PC or APC), military approved. Ideal for audio and broadcast networks. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing....

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON MTP® 12 LITE
12 fibers semi-rugged

12 channel MTP® based fiber system, improved bending performance due to new tactical fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Besides extreme applications there is also a demand for quality fiber connections for semi-rugged applications as e.g. patching or permanent installations. Such applications require a focus on costs...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON MTP® 12 X-TREME
12 fibers heavy duty

Assembled, 12-channel X-TREME cable offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON MTP® cable connector accommodates 12 optical fibers (multimode PC or single mode APC) based on conventional and proven MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedized and...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON MTP® 12
12 fibers

Assembled, rugged and lightweight 12-channel mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket, available in single (APC) and multi mode (PC). The opticalCON MTP® cable connector accommodates 12 optical fibers (multimode PC or single mode APC) based on conventional and proven MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON MTP® 24 LITE
24 fibers semi-rugged

24 channel MTP® based fiber system, improved bending performance due to new tactical fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Besides extreme applications there is also a demand for quality fiber connections for semi-rugged applications as e.g. patching or permanent installations. Such applications require a focus on costs...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON MTP® 24
24 fibers

Assembled, rugged and lightweight 24-channel mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket, available in single (APC) and multi mode (PC). The opticalCON MTP® cable connector accommodates 24 optical fibers (multimode PC or single mode APC) based on conventional and proven MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON POWER SPLIT

Hybrid (240V AC / 16 A) multichannel cable solution (up to 8-channels) based on the opticalCON QUAD and powerCON TRUE1, optimized for ENG/SNG applications, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC/APC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD ARMORED

The stainless steel armoring of opticalCON ARMORED cable is enormously robust to resist extraordinary abuse. Even with the armoring, the cable remains flexible and easy to handle. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD LITE

4 channel fiber system, improved bending performance due to new tactical fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Besides extreme applications there is also a demand for quality fiber connections for semi-rugged applications as e.g. patching, or permanent installations. Such applications require a focus on costs and a...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD X-TREME

Assembled, 4-channel X-TREME cable offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD

Assembled, rugged and lightweight 4-channel mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket, available in single and multi mode (PC or APC). The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON SPLIT

Multichannel (up to 12 channel) cable solution based on opticalCON DUO, QUAD or MTP®. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON cable connector accommodates PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC or MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded...

Read More...

Neutrik SCNO2FW-XP
opticalCON DRAGONFLY Sealing Cover

Rugged metal sealing cover for opticalCON DRAGONFLY female chassis connector. Fiber applications like drop down or stage boxes as well as outdoor devices require additional protection of the opticalCON DRAGONFLY chassis connectors. The sealing cover encircles the entire lens ferrule and protects the interior completely from pollutant and ingress of water. When the connectors are...

Read More...
en_USEnglish
nl_NLNederlands fr_FRFrançais en_USEnglish