Filter by

opticalCON DUO

The opticalCON DUO cable connector features two integrated LC connectors in a sturdy all-metal housing. Thanks to the spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and aramid yarn for cable retention, the opticalCON connector is very well protected against dust and dirt. When not connected, an automatic shutter provides protection for the LC ferrules.

Showing all 8 results

Neutrik NO2-4FDW-1-A
opticalCON DUO chassis connector

Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), waterproof acc. to IP 65, front panel mount  

Read More...

Neutrik NO2-4FDW-A
opticalCON DUO chassis connector

Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts and 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount  

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO ARMORED
2 fibers armored heavy duty

The stainless steel armoring of opticalCON ARMORED cable is enormously robust to resist extraordinary abuse. Even with the armoring, the cable remains flexible and easy to handle. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates two PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO HYBRID
2 fibers + 4 copper conductors

Assembled extra rugged hybrid cable with 2 multi-mode fibers and 4 x 0.75 mm2 copper conductors, GFK strength member and aramid yarn as cable retention. Low weight robust hybrid cable, only 78kg/km. Optimized design for opticalCON termination. Most suitable for powered applications in audio and video use. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO Low Voltage Hybrid
2 fibers low voltage SMPTE

Cost effective fiber optic hybrid cable solution, great SMPTE cable alternative if only low voltage is required. Assembled ultra-flexible and lightweight (65 kg/km) low voltage camera / SM hybrid cable with 2 single-mode fibers and 2 AWG16 copper conductors, aramid yard cable retention.  Optimized for camera link systems (e.g. for ENG / SNG1), camera adapter...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO SMPTE
2 fibers SMPTE

Pre-assembled SMPTE cable with 2 single-mode fibers (PC or APC), 4 copper pins, overall copperbraided shield and stainless steel strength member, strong black PUR outer jacket for abrasion resistance. Suitable chassis connector NO2-4FD-1(-A) offers a ground contact. Not compatible to SMPTE 304M standard. Suitable for indoor (studio) camera links considering specific conditions acc. to IEC...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO X-TREME
2 fibers heavy duty

Assembled, 2 channel X-TREME cable offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism...

Read More...

Neutrik opticalCON DUO
2 fibers

Assembled 2 fibers rugged and lightweight mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket, available in multi- and single mode (PC or APC), military approved. Ideal for audio and broadcast networks. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing....

Read More...